Staff Contacts

Executive Team
Carol Daniels Principal
Tim Pass Deputy Principal Years 9, 11 & 12
Stephanie McDonald Deputy Principal Years 7, 8 & 10
Daniel Joyce  Manager Corporate Services
Student Engagement & Support
Sue Haskett SES Program Coordinator - Years 9, 11 & 12
Sarah King Teacher - Student Engagement & Support
Michael Byrnes Teacher - Student Engagement & Support
Shanthi Christopher Year 7 & 8 Coordinator
Edriss Sarvari Year 9 & 10 Coordinator
Deneka Pilmoor Year 11 & 12 Coordinator
Monica Mendes Chaplain
Barbara Hutchinson AIEO (Aboriginal and Islander Education Officer)
Janice Hendry Nurse
Kirsten Ferguson Nurse
English
Robyn Carroll Head of Learning Area
Rebecca Ananga English Teacher
Jessica Clayden English Teacher
Tanya Hallett English Teacher
Stevie Moore English Teacher
Dimitri Shiolou English Teacher
Aleksander Zdravkovic English Teacher
Humanities and Social Sciences (HASS)
Matthew Finnis Head of Learning Area
Deanne Britton HASS Teacher
Michael Bond HASS Teacher
Mike Reid HASS Teacher
Anthony Stafford HASS Teacher
Deborah Williams HASS Teacher
Maths
Simon Lee Head of Learning Area
Merline Ernest Maths Teacher
Param Kaur Maths Teacher
Adele Lim Maths Teacher
John Mirosevich Maths Teacher
Ben Vale Maths Teacher
Science
Simon Lee Head of Learning Area
Kirk Allnutt Science Teacher
Shanthi Christopher Science Teacher
Rachael Flynn Science Teacher
Deneka Pilmoor Science Teacher
Susanne Stem Science Teacher
Thanusha Vandayar Science Teacher
Health & Physical Education
Matthew Bottomley Head of Learning Area
Amy Aplin Physical Education Teacher
Alanna Burgess Physical Education Teacher
Ryan Davies Physical Education Teacher
Julie Duncan Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education Teacher
Arts / IT
Cheryl Rose Head of Learning Area
Riley Ashton Arts / IT Teacher
James Atkins Arts / IT Teacher
Ellen Brown Arts / IT Teacher
Simon Montgomery Arts / IT Teacher
Edriss Sarvari Arts / IT Teacher
Kirsten Thomson Arts / IT Teacher
Jacob White Arts / IT Teacher
Technology & Enterprise
Adam Pusey Head of Learning Area
Mark Evans Technologies & Enterprise Teacher
Ranvir Singh Technologies & Enterprise Teacher
Cory Tickner Technologies & Enterprise Teacher
Michelle Tilly Home Economics Teacher
Kaitlan Magry Home Economics Teacher
Megan Wade Home Economics Teacher
Hayley Meldrum Home Economics Teacher
Toni Zadow Home Economics Teacher
Learning Hub
Nathalie Driver Learning Support Coordinator
Rebecca Dahlstrom Program Coordinator - Target Teaching